HeroStats
Data is days old — Blizzard's rates page may be down or the daily update missed.

Grimsvotn

→ Escort PC Console stats → opensightlineshigh-groundflankchokepoint

Escort map featuring wide open areas with limited cover and long sightlines that reward ranged and hitscan heroes.

Pick a rank to see who wins and who to ban on Grimsvotn at your level.

Overperformers (All ranks · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
TANK S 57.4% +2.9% 22.1%
TANK B 50.5% +2.7% 2.7%
TANK B 53.5% +2.6% 8.6%
TANK B 54.4% +2.5% 2.5%
SUPPORT S 58.7% +2.1% 7.6%
Underperformers (All ranks · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
DAMAGE F 45.4% -4.6% 3.0%
TANK D 42.7% -3.6% 3.1%
TANK F 40.7% -3.1% 16.1%
TANK B 51.1% -2.8% 5.2%
SUPPORT D 45.4% -2.7% 0.1%
All Heroes (All ranks · sorted by win rate · ± vs the hero's own average, map-adjusted — the same number as on their hero page)
SUPPORT S 58.7% +2.1% 7.6%
DAMAGE S 57.5% +0.5% 13.9%
TANK S 57.4% +2.9% 22.1%
DAMAGE S 56.8% +0.6% 6.0%
SUPPORT S 56.3% -0.3% 23.9%
TANK A 55.9% +1.6% 2.3%
TANK A 54.6% +0.9% 22.4%
TANK B 54.4% +2.5% 2.5%
TANK A 54.2% +0.6% 4.8%
DAMAGE A 54.0% +2.0% 35.0%
DAMAGE A 53.6% +1.4% 8.6%
TANK B 53.5% +2.6% 8.6%
DAMAGE B 53.3% -0.0% 1.0%
DAMAGE B 53.3% -0.0% 0.7%
DAMAGE B 52.3% +1.2% 5.9%
DAMAGE A 52.0% +0.5% 22.6%
DAMAGE B 51.5% +0.8% 1.1%
TANK B 51.1% -2.8% 5.2%
SUPPORT B 51.0% +0.7% 0.1%
Mei Mei
DAMAGE B 50.6% -0.4% 7.4%
DAMAGE B 50.5% +1.3% 0.9%
TANK B 50.5% +2.7% 2.7%
DAMAGE C 50.3% +1.0% 0.4%
SUPPORT B 50.0% +1.1% 4.4%
SUPPORT B 49.7% -2.0% 1.6%
DAMAGE C 49.5% -1.7% 5.3%
DAMAGE C 49.4% +0.7% 1.9%
SUPPORT C 49.1% -0.9% 0.1%
DAMAGE C 49.0% -0.8% 1.3%
TANK C 48.8% -1.0% 0.5%
DAMAGE C 48.5% +1.5% 0.2%
SUPPORT C 48.3% -0.6% 0.3%
TANK C 48.2% +1.4% 18.0%
DAMAGE D 48.2% -0.8% 4.6%
SUPPORT B 48.1% -0.3% 4.5%
SUPPORT C 47.7% -0.6% 37.1%
SUPPORT C 47.7% -0.5% 5.7%
DAMAGE C 47.4% -0.8% 0.4%
DAMAGE D 47.3% -0.8% 9.5%
Ana Ana
SUPPORT C 47.1% +0.8% 15.1%
TANK C 47.0% -0.6% 8.7%
DAMAGE D 46.3% +0.7% 7.4%
TANK D 46.2% -0.5% 44.1%
SUPPORT C 46.0% -0.1% 0.5%
SUPPORT D 45.4% -2.7% 0.1%
DAMAGE F 45.4% -4.6% 3.0%
DAMAGE D 45.2% +0.9% 1.2%
DAMAGE F 44.2% +0.5% 5.5%
SUPPORT D 44.1% -2.1% 0.1%
TANK D 43.9% -1.2% 10.1%
SUPPORT D 42.9% +0.5% 2.9%
SUPPORT D 42.8% -1.1% 0.1%
TANK D 42.7% -3.6% 3.1%
TANK F 40.7% -3.1% 16.1%
Overperformers (Bronze · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
DAMAGE S 60.9% +11.7% 0.6%
DAMAGE S 61.4% +8.6% 41.1%
SUPPORT B 50.4% +5.7% 0.2%
TANK A 55.8% +5.6% 3.4%
DAMAGE C 48.7% +5.6% 4.5%
Underperformers (Bronze · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
SUPPORT F 38.0% -9.4% 0.2%
TANK C 45.3% -8.6% 5.7%
DAMAGE D 40.7% -7.8% 7.7%
TANK D 44.1% -7.6% 0.8%
TANK D 43.0% -6.6% 0.5%
All Heroes (Bronze · sorted by win rate · ± vs the hero's own average, map-adjusted — the same number as on their hero page)
DAMAGE S 61.4% +8.6% 41.1%
DAMAGE S 60.9% +11.7% 0.6%
DAMAGE S 60.9% +2.4% 22.6%
DAMAGE A 59.7% +1.9% 4.2%
TANK A 57.3% +2.5% 6.3%
TANK A 56.7% +4.5% 18.5%
SUPPORT S 56.6% +3.2% 27.2%
DAMAGE A 56.2% +3.2% 0.6%
SUPPORT A 56.0% +2.7% 0.5%
TANK A 55.8% +5.6% 3.4%
SUPPORT A 55.4% +2.7% 3.8%
DAMAGE A 55.4% +4.7% 0.5%
SUPPORT A 54.5% +1.7% 0.8%
TANK A 54.4% +4.7% 13.6%
TANK A 54.0% +4.0% 5.7%
TANK A 53.5% -0.8% 14.7%
DAMAGE B 53.0% +5.0% 1.9%
TANK B 52.8% +5.1% 10.2%
DAMAGE B 51.0% -0.3% 5.0%
Ana Ana
SUPPORT B 50.5% +1.7% 7.2%
SUPPORT B 50.4% +5.7% 0.2%
SUPPORT B 50.4% +1.3% 0.8%
SUPPORT B 50.2% +0.0% 46.4%
DAMAGE C 50.2% -2.2% 1.0%
Mei Mei
DAMAGE C 49.6% -3.5% 13.3%
SUPPORT B 49.4% +3.4% 7.0%
DAMAGE C 49.4% -2.5% 2.4%
DAMAGE C 48.8% -1.0% 12.1%
SUPPORT C 48.8% -0.2% 0.2%
DAMAGE C 48.7% +5.6% 4.5%
TANK C 48.6% +3.5% 11.9%
DAMAGE C 48.6% -1.4% 37.6%
TANK C 48.4% -3.1% 10.2%
SUPPORT C 47.9% -2.6% 12.1%
TANK C 47.9% +2.7% 40.0%
DAMAGE C 47.7% +1.3% 0.5%
DAMAGE C 47.7% +1.0% 1.5%
DAMAGE C 47.1% -0.1% 0.7%
DAMAGE C 46.4% -4.2% 0.8%
DAMAGE C 46.3% -3.7% 13.0%
SUPPORT C 45.4% -1.8% 0.1%
TANK C 45.3% -8.6% 5.7%
SUPPORT D 44.8% -5.3% 0.1%
TANK D 44.1% -7.6% 0.8%
SUPPORT D 44.0% -0.1% 0.8%
DAMAGE D 43.1% -2.9% 0.6%
TANK D 43.0% -6.6% 0.5%
DAMAGE D 41.3% -3.8% 12.4%
DAMAGE D 40.7% -7.8% 7.7%
SUPPORT F 40.2% -5.9% 0.0%
DAMAGE F 39.8% -4.7% 0.0%
TANK F 38.5% -3.7% 14.1%
SUPPORT F 38.0% -9.4% 0.2%
TANK F 37.5% -6.3% 2.2%
Overperformers (Silver · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
TANK A 58.1% +6.0% 0.8%
TANK S 59.0% +4.2% 3.4%
DAMAGE S 56.4% +4.0% 40.8%
DAMAGE B 51.2% +3.8% 1.8%
SUPPORT S 58.4% +3.5% 6.3%
Underperformers (Silver · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
TANK F 38.6% -7.1% 2.1%
SUPPORT C 45.6% -4.0% 0.1%
SUPPORT C 47.9% -3.8% 0.8%
DAMAGE D 45.0% -3.1% 5.6%
TANK B 52.3% -2.0% 6.2%
All Heroes (Silver · sorted by win rate · ± vs the hero's own average, map-adjusted — the same number as on their hero page)
TANK S 59.0% +4.2% 3.4%
SUPPORT S 58.4% +3.5% 6.3%
TANK A 58.1% +6.0% 0.8%
DAMAGE S 56.9% -0.1% 20.1%
DAMAGE S 56.4% +4.0% 40.8%
DAMAGE A 55.4% -0.3% 4.9%
SUPPORT S 55.0% -0.5% 26.4%
TANK A 54.9% +0.7% 18.2%
DAMAGE A 54.8% +0.2% 1.5%
TANK A 54.6% +1.2% 17.4%
DAMAGE B 53.4% +0.8% 0.6%
TANK B 53.1% +0.4% 6.1%
DAMAGE A 53.1% +3.4% 10.0%
DAMAGE B 53.0% +0.1% 8.0%
TANK B 52.3% -2.0% 6.2%
DAMAGE A 51.4% -0.7% 34.3%
DAMAGE B 51.3% +0.9% 4.6%
DAMAGE B 51.2% +3.8% 1.8%
DAMAGE B 50.7% -0.6% 8.7%
TANK C 50.6% -0.4% 7.3%
SUPPORT A 50.5% +0.3% 7.8%
Mei Mei
DAMAGE B 50.2% -1.1% 12.1%
TANK B 50.0% +1.7% 3.1%
TANK B 49.9% +1.1% 11.3%
DAMAGE C 49.9% +1.1% 1.1%
TANK C 49.6% +1.7% 13.3%
DAMAGE C 49.5% -1.3% 0.5%
SUPPORT B 49.4% -1.8% 1.6%
DAMAGE C 49.2% +1.2% 2.1%
SUPPORT B 49.1% -1.3% 0.1%
SUPPORT B 49.0% +1.8% 5.3%
TANK C 48.9% -2.0% 0.5%
DAMAGE C 48.6% -0.8% 2.5%
DAMAGE C 48.4% -0.9% 0.7%
SUPPORT C 48.1% +1.3% 39.6%
DAMAGE C 48.1% +0.1% 0.6%
SUPPORT C 47.9% -1.0% 0.5%
SUPPORT C 47.9% -3.8% 0.8%
SUPPORT C 47.8% -1.8% 0.1%
SUPPORT C 47.1% +1.3% 0.3%
TANK C 47.0% -1.8% 52.2%
DAMAGE D 46.1% -1.5% 0.6%
DAMAGE D 46.1% -0.5% 0.2%
Ana Ana
SUPPORT C 45.8% -0.1% 11.4%
SUPPORT C 45.6% -4.0% 0.1%
DAMAGE D 45.4% +1.0% 5.9%
SUPPORT C 45.2% +1.3% 1.2%
DAMAGE D 45.0% -3.1% 5.6%
SUPPORT D 44.0% -1.4% 0.1%
TANK D 43.0% -0.1% 14.2%
TANK D 43.0% -1.9% 11.7%
SUPPORT D 42.9% -0.6% 0.0%
DAMAGE F 42.9% -0.4% 0.6%
TANK F 38.6% -7.1% 2.1%
Overperformers (Gold · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
TANK A 56.6% +5.6% 1.2%
DAMAGE B 53.2% +4.5% 0.4%
DAMAGE B 52.4% +3.1% 2.1%
SUPPORT B 52.1% +2.7% 0.1%
TANK S 57.8% +2.6% 22.7%
Underperformers (Gold · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
DAMAGE F 43.3% -7.7% 3.8%
SUPPORT D 43.7% -5.2% 0.1%
DAMAGE C 50.2% -3.5% 0.7%
DAMAGE D 45.5% -3.3% 4.1%
TANK B 50.7% -3.1% 5.0%
All Heroes (Gold · sorted by win rate · ± vs the hero's own average, map-adjusted — the same number as on their hero page)
SUPPORT S 58.4% +2.4% 7.5%
TANK S 57.8% +2.6% 22.7%
DAMAGE S 57.4% +0.8% 15.7%
TANK A 57.0% +1.6% 2.4%
TANK A 56.6% +5.6% 1.2%
DAMAGE A 56.1% +0.1% 5.8%
SUPPORT S 55.2% -1.2% 22.5%
DAMAGE A 54.9% +1.9% 6.4%
DAMAGE A 54.0% +1.5% 43.4%
TANK A 53.8% -0.3% 5.8%
DAMAGE B 53.4% +0.0% 1.2%
DAMAGE B 53.2% +4.5% 0.4%
DAMAGE A 53.2% +1.3% 29.8%
TANK A 53.1% -1.0% 18.6%
DAMAGE A 53.1% +2.5% 6.6%
DAMAGE B 53.0% +2.2% 0.8%
SUPPORT A 52.7% -0.3% 1.6%
TANK B 52.5% +1.7% 7.8%
DAMAGE B 52.4% +3.1% 2.1%
SUPPORT B 52.1% +2.7% 0.1%
DAMAGE B 50.9% +2.3% 1.0%
TANK B 50.7% -3.1% 5.0%
Mei Mei
DAMAGE B 50.6% -0.9% 8.6%
SUPPORT B 50.3% +0.0% 0.1%
DAMAGE C 50.2% -3.5% 0.7%
DAMAGE C 49.9% -0.5% 3.3%
TANK C 49.6% +2.0% 2.8%
TANK C 49.3% +2.4% 15.5%
SUPPORT B 49.2% -0.0% 2.8%
DAMAGE C 49.0% +0.0% 1.4%
SUPPORT B 48.5% -0.2% 5.1%
TANK C 48.2% -0.2% 10.7%
DAMAGE C 47.9% +1.2% 0.1%
SUPPORT C 47.7% -0.9% 0.2%
DAMAGE C 47.6% -0.6% 0.6%
DAMAGE D 47.4% -3.0% 7.0%
SUPPORT C 47.3% -0.7% 33.6%
TANK C 47.3% -2.3% 0.6%
Ana Ana
SUPPORT C 46.8% +0.6% 16.4%
SUPPORT C 46.7% -1.0% 5.2%
DAMAGE D 45.5% -3.3% 4.1%
DAMAGE D 45.3% -0.3% 3.9%
SUPPORT C 45.3% -0.8% 0.5%
SUPPORT D 45.1% +0.6% 0.2%
SUPPORT D 45.1% -2.4% 0.1%
TANK D 45.1% -1.1% 53.7%
TANK D 44.4% -1.5% 1.9%
SUPPORT D 44.3% +1.5% 2.1%
DAMAGE D 43.9% -0.5% 6.1%
SUPPORT D 43.7% -5.2% 0.1%
TANK D 43.6% -0.2% 14.9%
DAMAGE F 43.3% -7.7% 3.8%
DAMAGE F 43.2% -0.2% 0.8%
TANK D 42.9% -2.0% 10.9%
Overperformers (Platinum · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
SUPPORT B 52.1% +4.0% 4.6%
TANK S 57.8% +3.0% 23.5%
TANK C 49.0% +2.6% 45.1%
DAMAGE S 59.0% +2.4% 6.6%
TANK B 50.0% +2.3% 2.4%
Underperformers (Platinum · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
TANK F 36.6% -7.0% 17.1%
SUPPORT F 39.0% -6.3% 0.1%
TANK D 43.0% -3.5% 2.6%
TANK C 49.9% -3.4% 5.5%
DAMAGE D 45.6% -3.4% 2.9%
All Heroes (Platinum · sorted by win rate · ± vs the hero's own average, map-adjusted — the same number as on their hero page)
SUPPORT S 59.1% +2.0% 7.6%
DAMAGE S 59.0% +2.4% 6.6%
DAMAGE S 58.3% +1.0% 12.7%
TANK S 57.8% +3.0% 23.5%
SUPPORT S 56.2% -0.4% 21.8%
TANK A 55.9% +1.8% 21.4%
TANK A 55.9% +1.6% 4.9%
TANK A 55.7% +1.2% 1.7%
DAMAGE A 53.7% +1.4% 7.2%
DAMAGE B 53.6% +0.5% 0.7%
TANK B 53.4% +1.6% 1.9%
DAMAGE A 53.1% +0.7% 36.6%
DAMAGE B 53.1% +0.1% 0.8%
DAMAGE A 52.6% +1.4% 20.5%
TANK B 52.6% +2.0% 8.6%
SUPPORT B 52.6% +1.8% 0.1%
SUPPORT B 52.1% +4.0% 4.6%
Mei Mei
DAMAGE B 52.0% +1.4% 6.5%
DAMAGE B 51.7% +1.2% 1.3%
SUPPORT B 51.1% +1.2% 0.1%
TANK B 51.0% +1.5% 0.4%
SUPPORT B 50.4% +1.6% 34.6%
DAMAGE C 50.1% +0.2% 1.7%
DAMAGE C 50.0% -1.8% 4.6%
TANK B 50.0% +2.3% 2.4%
TANK C 49.9% -3.4% 5.5%
DAMAGE C 49.7% +0.4% 3.7%
DAMAGE C 49.6% -0.4% 0.3%
DAMAGE C 49.6% -2.1% 4.2%
SUPPORT B 49.3% -2.1% 2.1%
SUPPORT B 49.2% +0.0% 5.3%
DAMAGE C 49.2% -0.8% 0.9%
DAMAGE C 49.1% +1.0% 1.7%
TANK C 49.0% +2.6% 45.1%
DAMAGE C 48.6% +2.2% 0.2%
Ana Ana
SUPPORT C 48.0% +1.5% 17.5%
SUPPORT C 47.4% -1.8% 0.2%
DAMAGE D 47.0% -0.8% 9.4%
DAMAGE D 46.8% -1.3% 0.2%
TANK C 46.3% -0.3% 8.9%
DAMAGE D 46.1% +0.7% 7.8%
TANK C 46.1% -0.4% 20.5%
SUPPORT C 45.9% -1.6% 3.3%
DAMAGE D 45.6% -3.4% 2.9%
SUPPORT C 45.1% -2.4% 0.1%
SUPPORT C 44.9% -1.4% 0.5%
TANK D 44.3% -0.8% 9.8%
DAMAGE D 44.2% -0.2% 1.2%
DAMAGE F 43.3% +0.0% 6.3%
TANK D 43.0% -3.5% 2.6%
SUPPORT D 42.0% +0.3% 3.4%
SUPPORT D 40.8% -2.5% 0.1%
SUPPORT F 39.0% -6.3% 0.1%
TANK F 36.6% -7.0% 17.1%
Overperformers (Emerald · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
DAMAGE S 60.7% +6.9% 0.7%
TANK B 52.2% +5.4% 2.4%
TANK A 56.5% +4.7% 10.8%
DAMAGE C 49.5% +4.3% 2.0%
SUPPORT A 54.8% +4.1% 0.2%
Underperformers (Emerald · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
DAMAGE F 39.9% -7.8% 1.3%
SUPPORT D 41.1% -6.5% 38.5%
SUPPORT D 42.5% -5.9% 6.6%
TANK F 39.6% -4.2% 18.2%
DAMAGE D 46.1% -4.0% 4.5%
All Heroes (Emerald · sorted by win rate · ± vs the hero's own average, map-adjusted — the same number as on their hero page)
DAMAGE S 60.7% +6.9% 0.7%
SUPPORT S 59.1% +1.5% 8.0%
DAMAGE S 58.6% +1.8% 8.4%
SUPPORT S 58.3% +0.3% 22.7%
DAMAGE S 58.0% +1.4% 7.3%
TANK A 57.3% +2.8% 24.7%
TANK A 56.5% +4.7% 10.8%
TANK A 56.4% +3.5% 28.5%
SUPPORT A 54.8% +4.1% 0.2%
DAMAGE A 54.5% +1.5% 3.1%
TANK B 54.4% +0.6% 3.4%
TANK B 54.2% +1.8% 4.5%
DAMAGE A 53.0% +1.3% 9.4%
TANK B 52.7% -1.2% 4.9%
DAMAGE B 52.5% +3.0% 0.7%
TANK B 52.2% +5.4% 2.4%
DAMAGE B 52.1% +0.4% 0.6%
TANK B 51.9% -0.3% 1.3%
DAMAGE B 51.4% +0.6% 0.3%
DAMAGE B 51.0% +3.3% 0.2%
SUPPORT B 50.8% +2.0% 0.2%
DAMAGE B 50.8% -0.5% 9.6%
DAMAGE B 50.7% +0.3% 25.7%
DAMAGE B 50.6% -0.2% 1.9%
Mei Mei
DAMAGE B 50.1% +0.2% 3.8%
DAMAGE C 49.5% +4.3% 2.0%
TANK C 49.0% -0.4% 0.4%
SUPPORT B 48.7% -0.7% 0.1%
TANK C 48.5% +1.3% 21.6%
DAMAGE C 48.4% -1.4% 1.9%
SUPPORT C 48.2% +2.2% 0.7%
SUPPORT B 48.0% +1.2% 2.0%
SUPPORT C 47.8% +1.5% 7.3%
DAMAGE D 47.3% -3.6% 2.1%
DAMAGE C 47.1% -0.9% 1.6%
SUPPORT C 46.7% -3.5% 1.9%
SUPPORT C 46.5% -1.2% 0.0%
Ana Ana
SUPPORT C 46.4% +0.5% 15.8%
DAMAGE D 46.1% -4.0% 4.5%
DAMAGE D 45.8% -2.8% 0.3%
TANK D 45.2% -2.6% 4.2%
DAMAGE D 45.2% -3.1% 19.8%
DAMAGE D 45.1% +0.4% 12.6%
SUPPORT D 44.3% -1.4% 0.2%
TANK D 43.8% -1.2% 8.5%
TANK D 43.5% -1.1% 5.5%
DAMAGE D 43.3% +0.9% 5.0%
TANK D 42.6% -3.1% 32.8%
SUPPORT D 42.5% -5.9% 6.6%
SUPPORT D 41.3% -1.8% 0.3%
SUPPORT D 41.1% -6.5% 38.5%
SUPPORT D 41.0% -0.3% 3.8%
DAMAGE F 39.9% -7.8% 1.3%
TANK F 39.6% -4.2% 18.2%

Every hero runs about 0.7 points above their own average on Grimsvotn; the ± numbers remove that map-wide shift, so they compare across maps like the hero pages.

Overperformers (Diamond · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
DAMAGE S 61.2% +8.5% 1.6%
TANK A 56.9% +5.2% 1.0%
SUPPORT C 49.2% +5.1% 0.1%
SUPPORT B 49.5% +4.7% 9.7%
TANK B 50.9% +4.5% 6.0%
Underperformers (Diamond · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
DAMAGE D 47.9% -8.2% 0.7%
TANK C 49.8% -6.6% 3.4%
TANK F 40.8% -6.2% 19.2%
DAMAGE B 50.9% -5.2% 5.6%
SUPPORT D 41.4% -4.9% 0.3%
All Heroes (Diamond · sorted by win rate · ± vs the hero's own average, map-adjusted — the same number as on their hero page)
DAMAGE S 61.2% +8.5% 1.6%
SUPPORT S 58.0% -0.1% 27.3%
TANK A 56.9% +5.2% 1.0%
SUPPORT S 56.6% -1.7% 10.0%
TANK S 55.9% +2.7% 22.4%
DAMAGE A 55.2% +1.4% 0.5%
DAMAGE S 54.6% +2.6% 15.6%
DAMAGE B 54.1% +2.4% 0.3%
TANK A 54.0% +2.0% 1.7%
TANK A 53.7% +2.4% 10.5%
DAMAGE A 52.8% +3.0% 24.8%
DAMAGE B 52.5% +3.3% 0.1%
DAMAGE B 52.1% +0.3% 12.9%
SUPPORT A 51.9% +0.8% 8.1%
TANK B 51.6% +4.3% 2.4%
DAMAGE B 51.6% -4.4% 7.4%
TANK B 50.9% -1.3% 34.1%
TANK B 50.9% +4.5% 6.0%
DAMAGE B 50.9% -5.2% 5.6%
DAMAGE B 50.9% +1.9% 0.3%
TANK B 50.2% -1.4% 9.1%
DAMAGE C 50.2% -0.2% 1.6%
DAMAGE C 50.1% -0.4% 1.5%
TANK B 49.9% +3.6% 22.8%
DAMAGE C 49.8% +4.1% 2.3%
DAMAGE C 49.8% +2.2% 5.4%
TANK C 49.8% -6.6% 3.4%
DAMAGE C 49.5% -1.6% 0.7%
SUPPORT B 49.5% +4.7% 9.7%
SUPPORT C 49.4% +3.4% 0.4%
Mei Mei
DAMAGE C 49.4% -0.1% 1.1%
SUPPORT C 49.2% +5.1% 0.1%
SUPPORT B 48.8% +0.2% 0.1%
DAMAGE C 48.4% -3.6% 3.2%
SUPPORT C 48.3% -1.8% 2.3%
Ana Ana
SUPPORT B 48.0% +1.3% 12.9%
DAMAGE D 47.9% -8.2% 0.7%
DAMAGE D 47.6% -3.9% 0.4%
SUPPORT C 47.3% +1.5% 0.8%
DAMAGE D 47.3% -0.0% 1.6%
TANK C 46.8% -3.0% 0.6%
SUPPORT C 46.7% -3.2% 41.2%
SUPPORT C 46.6% -4.0% 0.0%
SUPPORT C 46.5% -3.8% 0.1%
DAMAGE D 45.9% +1.6% 16.5%
DAMAGE F 45.9% -3.6% 0.4%
TANK D 44.6% -1.1% 8.3%
DAMAGE F 44.5% +1.8% 2.9%
TANK D 43.9% +0.3% 22.7%
SUPPORT D 42.6% -3.4% 0.6%
SUPPORT D 42.2% +0.6% 5.0%
TANK F 42.2% -2.0% 2.7%
SUPPORT D 41.4% -4.9% 0.3%
TANK F 40.8% -6.2% 19.2%
Overperformers (Master · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
DAMAGE S 62.7% +15.1% 1.2%
SUPPORT A 60.2% +14.1% 0.0%
SUPPORT A 56.3% +12.1% 0.2%
DAMAGE A 60.7% +12.0% 4.2%
TANK S 63.9% +10.5% 20.6%
Underperformers (Master · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
DAMAGE F 26.3% -22.9% 0.0%
DAMAGE D 39.2% -17.1% 0.2%
Mei Mei
DAMAGE F 35.6% -14.2% 0.7%
SUPPORT D 37.0% -11.6% 0.0%
TANK C 45.7% -9.5% 1.2%
All Heroes (Master · sorted by win rate · ± vs the hero's own average, map-adjusted — the same number as on their hero page)
SUPPORT S 65.6% +5.7% 11.6%
TANK S 63.9% +10.5% 20.6%
DAMAGE S 62.7% +15.1% 1.2%
DAMAGE A 60.7% +12.0% 4.2%
SUPPORT A 60.2% +14.1% 0.0%
TANK A 58.3% +8.6% 9.0%
DAMAGE A 57.3% +0.9% 0.9%
DAMAGE A 57.3% +7.0% 0.0%
TANK A 56.5% +6.9% 5.6%
SUPPORT A 56.3% +12.1% 0.2%
DAMAGE A 56.2% +1.4% 5.8%
DAMAGE A 56.1% +8.2% 5.6%
DAMAGE A 55.4% +8.2% 1.9%
TANK A 54.8% +1.9% 2.5%
SUPPORT A 53.7% -2.9% 31.0%
SUPPORT B 53.6% +3.5% 0.2%
DAMAGE B 53.4% +5.1% 0.2%
DAMAGE B 52.3% +4.0% 0.5%
TANK B 50.9% +4.2% 0.9%
DAMAGE B 50.9% -0.9% 16.2%
TANK B 50.8% -4.5% 47.2%
DAMAGE B 50.3% +1.4% 0.0%
DAMAGE B 50.3% -2.2% 0.5%
SUPPORT B 50.2% +6.3% 1.4%
SUPPORT B 49.6% +5.0% 0.0%
TANK C 49.4% +2.2% 3.5%
DAMAGE B 49.2% +3.7% 3.7%
DAMAGE C 49.0% -3.8% 0.7%
SUPPORT C 48.2% -0.9% 3.5%
SUPPORT C 48.1% -3.2% 44.4%
TANK C 47.7% -1.0% 1.2%
TANK C 47.5% +1.5% 18.8%
TANK C 47.4% +1.3% 4.6%
DAMAGE C 47.3% -8.4% 3.5%
Ana Ana
SUPPORT C 47.2% +2.6% 16.0%
DAMAGE C 47.1% +3.5% 2.5%
TANK C 46.7% -3.3% 10.2%
DAMAGE C 46.0% -4.4% 0.9%
TANK C 45.7% -9.5% 1.2%
SUPPORT C 45.2% -2.1% 10.4%
DAMAGE C 44.9% +2.0% 24.1%
DAMAGE C 44.4% -5.6% 26.9%
SUPPORT C 44.3% -4.3% 0.7%
TANK D 43.6% +0.4% 16.9%
SUPPORT C 43.1% -6.5% 1.6%
TANK D 41.9% -5.8% 19.0%
DAMAGE D 41.6% -6.5% 0.7%
SUPPORT D 40.8% -5.9% 0.5%
DAMAGE D 39.2% -17.1% 0.2%
TANK F 37.4% -6.6% 1.2%
SUPPORT D 37.0% -11.6% 0.0%
SUPPORT D 35.9% -5.4% 7.9%
Mei Mei
DAMAGE F 35.6% -14.2% 0.7%
DAMAGE F 26.3% -22.9% 0.0%

Every hero runs about 0.5 points below their own average on Grimsvotn; the ± numbers remove that map-wide shift, so they compare across maps like the hero pages.

Overperformers (Grandmaster · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
SUPPORT A 66.0% +22.4% 1.1%
DAMAGE S 68.2% +19.6% 3.3%
Mei Mei
DAMAGE A 67.9% +18.5% 0.6%
DAMAGE A 66.2% +15.1% 2.2%
TANK A 61.4% +13.2% 8.3%
Underperformers (Grandmaster · vs each hero's own average, map-adjusted)
SUPPORT F 21.6% -24.9% 0.0%
TANK F 24.7% -23.8% 0.6%
DAMAGE D 34.7% -19.0% 0.0%
TANK D 33.9% -18.0% 16.6%
DAMAGE D 34.1% -17.6% 0.0%
All Heroes (Grandmaster · sorted by win rate · ± vs the hero's own average, map-adjusted — the same number as on their hero page)
DAMAGE S 69.4% +9.6% 0.0%
DAMAGE S 68.2% +19.6% 3.3%
SUPPORT A 68.2% +8.1% 0.0%
Mei Mei
DAMAGE A 67.9% +18.5% 0.6%
DAMAGE A 66.2% +15.1% 2.2%
SUPPORT A 66.0% +22.4% 1.1%
SUPPORT A 64.6% +5.6% 18.8%
DAMAGE A 62.3% +4.8% 0.0%
SUPPORT A 62.1% +10.1% 46.4%
TANK A 61.4% +13.2% 8.3%
DAMAGE A 60.9% +8.7% 0.6%
DAMAGE A 60.9% +10.5% 19.3%
TANK A 60.7% +3.3% 51.9%
TANK A 60.4% +8.3% 0.0%
TANK A 59.6% +6.6% 11.6%
SUPPORT A 59.4% +1.5% 43.6%
SUPPORT B 59.2% +2.8% 0.0%
DAMAGE B 57.2% +7.8% 0.6%
SUPPORT B 55.2% +6.2% 4.4%
TANK B 54.7% +7.5% 21.5%
TANK B 54.4% +3.5% 1.1%
DAMAGE B 54.4% +8.5% 7.2%
DAMAGE B 53.0% +3.8% 2.2%
TANK B 52.3% +2.8% 11.0%
DAMAGE B 52.1% -1.6% 2.8%
SUPPORT B 51.8% +5.8% 0.0%
TANK B 50.7% -3.1% 0.6%
DAMAGE C 50.1% -5.1% 1.7%
SUPPORT C 50.1% -5.9% 0.0%
TANK C 49.1% -0.5% 18.8%
TANK C 47.9% -3.1% 5.0%
SUPPORT C 47.8% +7.5% 0.0%
DAMAGE C 47.4% -2.1% 1.1%
TANK C 47.1% -1.1% 9.9%
DAMAGE C 46.4% -8.6% 0.6%
SUPPORT C 45.2% -13.8% 0.6%
DAMAGE C 44.5% -11.1% 0.6%
DAMAGE C 44.3% -1.3% 0.0%
TANK C 44.3% +1.9% 3.3%
DAMAGE C 42.8% -10.8% 1.1%
DAMAGE C 42.1% -0.7% 1.7%
DAMAGE C 41.5% -2.7% 29.3%
SUPPORT D 41.0% -1.2% 6.1%
SUPPORT D 40.0% -13.1% 0.0%
Ana Ana
SUPPORT D 39.8% -2.8% 12.7%
SUPPORT D 37.8% -0.5% 7.2%
TANK D 35.9% -15.2% 1.1%
DAMAGE D 34.7% -4.8% 13.3%
DAMAGE D 34.7% -19.0% 0.0%
DAMAGE D 34.1% -17.6% 0.0%
TANK D 33.9% -18.0% 16.6%
DAMAGE F 32.0% -11.4% 0.0%
TANK F 24.7% -23.8% 0.6%
SUPPORT F 21.6% -24.9% 0.0%