HeroStats
Data is days old — Blizzard's rates page may be down or the daily update missed.

Doctrine vs Juno

Doctrine Doctrine S Tier
WR 56.4% Pick 42.4% Ban 6.7%

Mid-range hitscan support (Season 5, 2026-10-06) whose Eternal Scepter heals and damages with the same shot. Infuse empowers his next action — a larger piercing shot, drones on himself, or free flight out of Shrouded Momentum — and Deliverance trades enemy maximum health for allied overhealth in one swarm.

Juno Juno C Tier
WR 48.4% Pick 13.2% Ban 0.3%

Versatile mobile support with Hyper Ring for team-wide speed boosts and Orbital Ray for healing amplification. Fits most compositions due to her broad toolkit and high mobility.

Verdict

Doctrine holds a 8.0% higher overall win rate than Juno (56.4% vs 48.4%). Doctrine leads at 8 of 8 ranks. Doctrine sees far more play (42.4% vs 13.2% pick rate). The biggest map gap is Rialto, where Doctrine leads by 11.9%.

Win Rate by Rank
DoctrineJuno
Bronze
53.0% · 49.2%
Silver
55.2% · 48.3%
Gold
56.2% · 48.2%
Platinum
56.9% · 48.5%
Emerald
57.3% · 48.7%
Diamond
57.4% · 48.5%
Master
59.0% · 46.8%
Grandmaster
60.0% · 48.2%
Win Rate by Map
Rialto Escort 59.1% vs 47.2% +11.9%
Grimsvotn Escort 58.7% vs 48.3% +10.4%
Kings Row Hybrid 57.4% vs 47.1% +10.3%
Neon Junction Hybrid 57.7% vs 47.5% +10.2%
Antarctic Peninsula Control 57.3% vs 47.6% +9.7%
Shambali Monastery Escort 57.8% vs 48.3% +9.5%
Havana Escort 57.4% vs 48.0% +9.4%
Junkertown Escort 57.9% vs 48.9% +9.0%
Watchpoint Gibraltar Escort 57.2% vs 48.4% +8.8%
Paraiso Hybrid 56.5% vs 47.8% +8.7%
Eichenwalde Hybrid 56.1% vs 47.5% +8.6%
Midtown Hybrid 56.4% vs 47.8% +8.6%
Circuit Royal Escort 58.1% vs 49.6% +8.5%
New Queen Street Push 56.9% vs 48.6% +8.3%
Blizzard World Hybrid 56.1% vs 48.1% +8.0%
Esperanca Push 55.7% vs 47.8% +7.9%
Numbani Hybrid 57.2% vs 49.3% +7.9%
Busan Control 55.4% vs 47.6% +7.8%
Hollywood Hybrid 55.4% vs 48.0% +7.4%
Route 66 Escort 56.6% vs 49.5% +7.1%
New Junk City Flashpoint 55.6% vs 48.7% +6.9%
Runasapi Push 56.3% vs 49.4% +6.9%
Dorado Escort 56.6% vs 50.0% +6.6%
Suravasa Flashpoint 55.6% vs 49.1% +6.5%
Oasis Control 54.9% vs 48.7% +6.2%
Samoa Control 55.7% vs 50.2% +5.5%
Aatlis Flashpoint 54.9% vs 49.5% +5.4%
Lijiang Tower Control 54.4% vs 49.2% +5.2%
Nepal Control 53.4% vs 48.6% +4.8%
Colosseo Push 53.9% vs 49.6% +4.3%
Ilios Control 52.8% vs 49.2% +3.6%

Updated 2026-10-11 · all comparisons →