HeroStats
Data is days old — Blizzard's rates page may be down or the daily update missed.

Doctrine vs Lúcio

Doctrine Doctrine S Tier
WR 56.4% Pick 42.4% Ban 6.7%

Mid-range hitscan support (Season 5, 2026-10-06) whose Eternal Scepter heals and damages with the same shot. Infuse empowers his next action — a larger piercing shot, drones on himself, or free flight out of Shrouded Momentum — and Deliverance trades enemy maximum health for allied overhealth in one swarm.

Lúcio Lúcio B Tier
WR 50.2% Pick 5.6% Ban 0.4%

Speed/healing aura support who wall-rides for extreme mobility. The engine of rush compositions; Sound Barrier grants a large burst of shields to prevent team wipes at critical moments.

Verdict

Doctrine holds a 6.2% higher overall win rate than Lúcio (56.4% vs 50.2%). Doctrine leads at 8 of 8 ranks. Doctrine sees far more play (42.4% vs 5.6% pick rate). The biggest map gap is Havana, where Doctrine leads by 12.8%.

Win Rate by Rank
DoctrineLúcio
Bronze
53.0% · 47.9%
Silver
55.2% · 50.4%
Gold
56.2% · 50.3%
Platinum
56.9% · 50.4%
Emerald
57.3% · 50.7%
Diamond
57.4% · 49.4%
Master
59.0% · 50.5%
Grandmaster
60.0% · 50.3%
Win Rate by Map
Havana Escort 57.4% vs 44.6% +12.8%
Shambali Monastery Escort 57.8% vs 46.6% +11.2%
Kings Row Hybrid 57.4% vs 46.4% +11.0%
Neon Junction Hybrid 57.7% vs 47.0% +10.7%
Grimsvotn Escort 58.7% vs 49.1% +9.6%
Numbani Hybrid 57.2% vs 47.9% +9.3%
Route 66 Escort 56.6% vs 47.3% +9.3%
Blizzard World Hybrid 56.1% vs 46.9% +9.2%
Hollywood Hybrid 55.4% vs 46.2% +9.2%
Rialto Escort 59.1% vs 50.1% +9.0%
Junkertown Escort 57.9% vs 49.0% +8.9%
Circuit Royal Escort 58.1% vs 49.4% +8.7%
Watchpoint Gibraltar Escort 57.2% vs 48.5% +8.7%
Dorado Escort 56.6% vs 48.2% +8.4%
Midtown Hybrid 56.4% vs 48.0% +8.4%
New Queen Street Push 56.9% vs 48.7% +8.2%
Paraiso Hybrid 56.5% vs 48.5% +8.0%
Antarctic Peninsula Control 57.3% vs 50.1% +7.2%
Samoa Control 55.7% vs 48.7% +7.0%
New Junk City Flashpoint 55.6% vs 49.8% +5.8%
Busan Control 55.4% vs 49.7% +5.7%
Eichenwalde Hybrid 56.1% vs 50.5% +5.6%
Oasis Control 54.9% vs 50.0% +4.9%
Runasapi Push 56.3% vs 52.4% +3.9%
Ilios Control 52.8% vs 56.4% -3.6%
Aatlis Flashpoint 54.9% vs 52.4% +2.5%
Esperanca Push 55.7% vs 54.0% +1.7%
Colosseo Push 53.9% vs 52.2% +1.7%
Suravasa Flashpoint 55.6% vs 54.3% +1.3%
Lijiang Tower Control 54.4% vs 53.7% +0.7%
Nepal Control 53.4% vs 53.4% +0.0%

Updated 2026-10-11 · all comparisons →